DASCAR Wiki
Advertisement

The tenth season for the DSM Truck Series is hosted by Joshua Michaels on his CrazyChaos channel. Signups were up on May 30, 2016.

Team Chart

Confirmed

Car # Manufacturer Team Driver Primary Sponsor
1 Chevrolet William Brock Motorsports American Flag.png William Brock corvetteparts.net
10 Flag of Lithuania.svg.png Audra Baranauskas Vapor Station
50 American Flag.png Henry Williams corvetteparts.net
2 Ford Ford American Racing Flag of the Philippines.svg.png Ferdinand Gabot gogo
19 Russian Flag.png Bryan Askinoskovich Draw-Tite
4 Toyota Hudson Racing Tech British Flag.png Nathan Hudson Dollar General
22 Canadian Flag.png Ryan Reso M Technical Solutions
88 South African Flag.png Cameron Rushton Slim Jim
04 Ram RaGE Motorsports Japanese Flag.png Rei Takita Zowie from BenQ
08 American Flag.png Emily Rae*
Japanese Flag.png Ami Yumi
Rolex
8 British Flag.png Devon Roberts Vodafone
11 Toyota Tornado Motorsports American Flag.png Payton Keyes JACOB
29 Ford American Flag.png Blaine Keyes Cooper Standard
14 Chevrolet Seth Cole Baker Motorsports American Flag.png Cole Baker Alert Today Alive Tomorrow
21 American Flag.png Jonny Gardner Smokey Mountain
28 American Flag.png Seth Cole FDNY
17 Toyota The Ant Racing American Flag.png Anthony Lopez SRI Performance
18 Slow Bob Racing American Flag.png Carl Andrew Spill Fix/JEGS
86 Chevrolet American Flag.png Stan Dihn Brandonbilt Foundations
92 Ford American Flag.png Kyle Martins Advanced Auto Parts
31 Chevrolet CJ Racing Flag of Puerto Rico.svg.png Chris Dodd Enlist
33 American Flag.png Tommy Turbo Rheem
36 American Flag.png Marty McGee Lucas Oil
39 WF9 Motorsports American Flag.png Joshua Ciculli Big Green Egg
41 Toyota Chinese Flag.png Caitlin Tsang Alpha Energy Solutions
43 Ford RPM Motorsports Flag of South Korea.svg.png Troy Kang ARCO Design Build
52 Toyota American Flag.png Alex Hawkins Federated Auto Parts
51 Pieete Motorsports Dutch Flag.png Sanne Kors ARIS
54 Dutch Flag.png Robbert Pieete bitpay
58 Ford Alonso-Pinoy Racing Flag of the Philippines.svg.png Hierjel Arvin Alonso Dexcom
59 Ford Homo Sapiens MotorSports American Flag.png Martin Kay Momo
94 Chevrolet Flag of Puerto Rico.svg.png Joseph Bonkers Testoril
0 Canadian Flag.png Carl Hutchinson N/A
62 Ford Top Notch Racing American Flag.png Joseph Onesto Samsung
98 Toyota Stupidity Racing American Flag.png Spencer Pootis Safelite

Note: * denotes that the driver was supposed to start the season, but was injured before the start of the season.

Promoters Option

At every Road Course, the promoter may choose up to two drivers to compete in the event.

One off entries

Oxford 250

TBA

Schedule

Race # Track Venue Pole Sitter Race Winner
NC (1) Daytona International Speedway The Rookie Shootout Blaine Keyes Caitlin Tsang
1 TNDesigns 250 Chris Dodd William Brock
2 Homestead Roadcourse Round of Homestead TBD TBD
3 Bayshore Route Round of Tokyo TBD TBD
4 Texas Motor Speedway Round of Texas TBD TBD
5 Eldora Round of Eldora TBD TBD
6 Indianapolis Motor Speedway Round of Indianapolis TBD TBD
7 Decatur Raceway Round of Illinois TBD TBD
8 New Hampshire Round of New Hampshire TBD TBD
9 Rockingham Round of North Carolina TBD TBD
10 Hutchinson Island Road Course Round of Georgia TBD TBD
11 Martinsville Round of Martinsville TBD TBD
12 TBD TBD TBD TBD
19 Oxford Plains Speedway Oxford 250 TBD TBD
20 Charlotte Motor Speedway Round of Charlotte TBD TBD

Points system

Regular points

  • 1st: 50 points
  • 2nd: 45 points
  • 3rd: 40 points
  • 4th: 35 points
  • 5th: 30 points
  • 6th: 29 points
  • 7th: 28 points, etc.

Country points

TBA

Advertisement